Bloomington Resources

APPRAISERS:
First Appraisal Group Inc. Wayne Johnson 812-337-0772
Goldin Appraisal Group Jeff Goldin 812-219-9278
Pfrommer Appraisal Inc. Bill Pfrommer 812-360-5414
Vencel Appraisal Services Jason Vencel 812-331-0157
ARCHITECTS & DESIGNERS:
Architectural Design Studio Burton Perdue 812-988-2202
Christine Matheu Architects Christine Matheau 812-339-1235
Herndon Design LLC Russ Herndon 812-345-0045
Miller Architects Steve Miller 812-988-7461
Tabor Bruce Architecture & Design Doug Bruce 812-332-6258
ATTORNEYS FOR REAL ESTATE:
Carmin & Parker Angela Parker 812-332-4200
Mike Carmin
Bauer & Densford Tom Densford 812-334-0600
Bunger & Robertson Tom Bunger 812-332-9295
Kevin Halloran
John Richards
Clendening Johnson & Bohrer, PC Jim Bohrer 812-332-1000
Kelly, Belcher & Brown Tom Belcher 812-336-9963
Mallor Grodner, LLP Andy Mallor 812-332-5000
Geoff Grodner
BUILDERS:
Blue Line Building & Design Matt Chitwood 812-935-5071
Craft Construction Tim Roberts 812-322-3675
Jerry Shields Construction Jerry Shields 812-824-7199
John Ferree Construction John Ferree 812-824-6401
Stumpner Building Dick Stumpner 812-825-3484
CABINET MAKERS:
Clarity Designs Tom Replogle 812-825-9698
Graber Tim Graber 812-709-1168
Kline Cabinetmakers 812-323-9850
Stoll Brothers 812-636-8161
CARPET CLEANING:
Carpet Shine Barry Leming 812-287-2994
Indiana Pro Clean BJ Ross 812-825-8585
CLEANING:
Bryan Cleaning Service Rebecca Hartung 812-336-2490
Merry Maids 812-323-0934
Tonya’s Touch 812-336-6915
CRAWLSPACES:
Crawlspace Doctor Erik Robbins 812-322-1615
ELECTRICIANS:
Atomic Electric Wes Biddle 812-325-5164
Alexander Electric 812-332-9408
Lone Wolf Brad
Plum Creek 812-824-7008
Wire Nuts Electric Eric Snyder 812-369-6048
ENGINEERS (CIVIL & STRUCTURAL) & SURVEYORS:
Deckard Land Surveying Eric Deckard 812-961-0235
Smith Brehob & Associates Steve Smith 812-336-6536
Kevin Potter Kevin Potter 812-325-8083
Bynum Fanyo Jeff Fanyo 812-332-8030
Bledsoe Riggert Guirrettaz Bernie Guerrettaz 812-336-8277
EXCAVATING:
Kevin Huntley Excavating Kevin Huntley 812-825-3461
FLOORING:
Carpets Plus Color Tile Mark Dougherty 812-333-1080
Carpets Plus Color Tile Kerry McEvilly 812-323-0100
Bounds & McPike Lisa Clarke 812-332-6555
FOUNDATIONS:
AccuLevel 866-669-3349
NordLo
HANDYMAN:
Mike Howell 812-320-3969
Terry Barger 812-327-9012
HVAC:
All Seasons Chris Dodds 812-332-9100
Commercial Service 812-339-9114
Keller 812-332-1161
Lowers HVAC Mike Lowers 812-825-3745
INSPECTORS:
Energy Design Home Inspection John Sacchini 812-339-0163
Sherlock Homes Inspection Service Lee VanBuskirk 812-339-5828
LANDSCAPING:
Nature’s Way 812-876-7888
LAWNCARE/GUTTERS/MULCHING/LEAF REMOVAL:
KC CUTTER K.C. Nielsen 812-219-2322
Nolan’s Lawn Care Service 812-339-7683
MASONRY:
Paul Daugherty 812-720-0899
MORTGAGE LENDERS:
German American Mandi Eaton 812-320-4007
Hallmark Home Mortgage Keith Trueblood 812-360-7882
Tanya Sullivan 812-337-2139
IUCU Bruce Clayton 812-855-7823
Matt Harding 812-320-8209
  IUCU-Commercial Randy Goodman
Sarah Rogers
Main Source Janet Johnson 812-558-0166
Old National Bank Sandy Keen 812-330-2629
Peoples State Bank Debbie Peters 812-323-3221
Ruoff Home Mortgage Nancy Eberle 812-322-7255
PAINTING:
Jimmy Litten 812-325-6411
Lee Layman 812-323-3279
The Final Touch Steve Borik 812-606-2789
PLUMBING:
Anderson Plumbing Robert Anderson 812-327-7419
Mann Plumbing Dave Mann 812-334-4003
Weddle Plumbing 812-339-4669
TITLE COMPANIES:
John Bethell Title Company, Inc 812-339-8434
Title Plus! 812-323-8830